EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Teachers & Staff

The faculty and staff at Eastside work as a team to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. We are happy to discuss any concerns you may have to address individual needs. Please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

Administration

Nick Gallagher

Principal
Send Email

Afton Grant
Administrative Secretary
Send Email

Jesse Dzikowicz
Administrative Assistant
Send Email


Kindergarten

Amanda Foley

Send Email

Loralei Jeffers
Send Email

Tonia Reed
Send Email


First Grade

Lara Morris

Send Email

Dawn Peterson
Send Email

Nicolle Trotter
Send Email


Second Grade

Jenelle Andre

Send Email

Ryan Cowger
Send Email

Katie McCue
Send Email


Third Grade

Trilby Applequist

Send Email

Brittany Blakesley
Send Email

Erik Wood
Send Email


Fourth Grade

Rachel Cowger

Send Email

Audra Wood
Send Email


Fifth Grade

Cheryl Barrus

Send Email

Lisa Cappiello
Send Email

Marie Dove
Send Email


Resource Team

Julie Crooks

Title I
Send Email

Teresa Decker
GATE
Send Email

Angie Donald
SPED Teacher
Send Email

Andrea Johnston
ELL Para Pro
Send Email

Jared Moretti
Compliance Facilitator
Send Email

Brooke Powell
Speech Language Pathologist
Send Email

Amy Preston
Title I
Send Email

Dave Preston
Title I
Send Email

Richelle Sweet
SPED/Behavior Interventionist
Send Email

Robyn Wickes
SPED Teacher
Send Email


Specials

Emily Andrews

Music
Send Email

Brandi Barbiere
Computer Para
Send Email

Kim Niemann
PE
Send Email

Rainebo Thunder
Media Para Pro
Send Email

Joseph Uptmore
Art
Send Email


Support Staff

Stephanie Amick

SPED Para
Send Email

Laurie Andrews
Custodian
Send Email

Leslie Bales
Paraeducator
Send Email

Janelle Field
SPED Para
Send Email

Kathleen Iskra
Food Service
Send Email

WesLeAnn Leininger
Counselor
Send Email

Anita Lindemann
Nurse
Send Email

Matt McBroom
SPED Para
Send Email

Betheny Nieters
SPED Para
Send Email

Breanna Peterson
Paraeducator
Send Email

Jamie Posey
Paraeducator
Send Email

Kim Roberts
Food Service
Send Email

Dennis Siegfried
Custodian
Send Email

Deborah Stambaugh
Paraeducator
Send Email

Alicia Torrres
SPED Para
Send Email

Alan Vogel
Custodian
Send Email

Ted Wambeke
Instructional Facilitator
Send Email

Roxann Woods
Paraeducator
Send Email